Search for:
Search
Menu
Home
About us
Contact us
Social media policy
Projects
Learning and development
Data Science Campus Faculty
Data Science and Data Visualisation Accelerator
Data Science Graduate Programme
Degree Data Science Apprenticeship
Master’s (MSc) in Data Analytics for Government
Cross-Government and Public Sector Data Science Community
International
Partnerships
Team
Careers
Data science for the public good
Our team
Teams
Leadership
Data Scientists
Capability
ESEG Technical Training
Graduate Data Scientists
Data Science Apprentices
Project Delivery
Planning and Resources
Leadership
Osama Rahman
Director
Ed Sherman
Deputy Director
Kaveh Jahanshahi
Lead Data Scientist
Andy Banks
Lead Data Scientist
Sharon Hill
Head of Data Science Delivery
Owen Daniel
Deputy Director
Lewis Edwards
Lead Data Scientist
Penny Holborn
Head of Faculty
Keith Lai
Lead Data Scientist
Sheila Powell
Data Science Capability
Data Scientists
Philip Lee
Senior Data Scientist
Rich Leyshon
Senior Data Scientist
Jeroen Minderman
Data Science Lecturer
Ioannis Kaloskampis
Senior Data Scientist
Amanda Baizan-Edge
Data Scientist
Nicci Potts
Data Scientist
Edward Jackson
Data Scientist
Amir-Homayoun Javadi
Senior Data Scientist
Li Chen
Senior Data Scientist
Ethan Moss
Data Scientist
Henry Wilde
Data Scientist
Jyldyz Djumalieva
Senior Data Scientist
Chaitanya Joshi
Senior Data Scientist
Ryan Lewis
Data Scientist
Will Malpass
Data Scientist
Niovi Karathodorou
Senior Data Scientist
Timothy Green
Data Scientist
Bernard Peat
Data Scientist
Silvia Lui
Senior Data Scientist
Tim Harris
User Engagement Lead
Iva Spakulova
Senior Data Scientist
Steve Denman
Data Scientist
Matt Greenaway
Data Scientist
Saliha Minhas
Data Science Lecturer
Mat Weldon
Senior Data Scientist
Paige Hunter
Trainee Data Scientist
Himanshi Bhardwaj
Lead Analyst
Hannah Brown
Data Scientist-Financial transactions data
Ian Banda
Data Scientist
Capability
Tom Albone
Head of Faculty
Jake Marshall
Data Science Lecturer
Alison Watkins-Shanahan
Data Science Community Programme Manager
Lynne Barrett
Programme Officer
Filippo Cavallari
Data Science Lecturer
Mia Hatton
Data Science Community Project Manager
Leanne Wicks
Project Support Officer
Gemma Watts
Project Support Officer
Pragya Paudyal
Data Science Lecturer
Alison Adams
Senior Programme Manager
Jess Brown
Senior Programme Manager
Paula Barratt
Project Manager
ESEG Technical Training
Jayne Thompsett
Capability Manager
Catherine Heal
ESEG Technical Training Coordinator
Kelly Yuille
Capability Manager
Sophie Bedborough
ESEG Technical Training Coordinator
Laura Stevens
Capability Manager
Gerard Carolan
Capability Manager
Jane Desmond,
ESEG Technical Training Coordinator
Graduate Data Scientists
Samuel Stock
Graduate Data Scientist
Melissa Bui
Graduate Data Scientist
Andrew Reeves
Graduate Data Scientist
Rowan Rushton
Graduate Data Scientist
Joshua Onalaja
Graduate Data Scientist
Samuel Speller
Data Science Graduate
Anastastia Datsun
Data Science Graduate
Aidan Lo
Data Science Graduate
Cameron Hales
Data Science Graduate
Data Science Apprentices
Dan Coles
Data Science Apprentice
Project Delivery
Wenda Powell
Delivery Manager
Kate Milligan
Delivery Manager
Rachael Barrett
Delivery Manager
Samaira Hanif
Delivery Manager
Clare Bass
Delivery Manager
Planning and Resources
Anya Crisp-Patterson
Business Manager
Alex Hawkes
Digital Content Officer
Daniel Williams
Business Support Admin
Eugenie Davey
SCS Personal Assistant
Darren Anthony
Business Support Admin